Musicians

Flute
Kirk Barrett, psychologist (ret)
Gina Bitonte, dentist
Gretchen Burmeister, funeral director (ret.)
Mary Haskins, school librarian (ret.)
Carrie Heavrin, claims examiner
Sarah Johncock, vocal/general music teacher
Tracey Maxwell, program director
Jill Murrell, music educator
Tom Pechnik, engineer (ret.)

Oboe
Zack Bennett, college student
Kim Weaver, operating room nurse

Clarinet
Teri Alten, medical technologist
Brian Burke, minister
Sheryl Cawrse, winery owner
Hilary Patriok, music educator
Rebecca Peck, corrections officer
Barbara Sherman, teacher (ret.)
Mary Jo Shalkhauser, engineer
Lee Shoemaker, engineer
Kristina Speelman, cashier
Karen Sprague, teacher (ret.)
Joe Szabo, lineman
Karen Thompson, (ret.)

Bass Clarinet
Hank Lehrer, professor (ret.)

Bassoon
Carol Burke, music teacher (ret.)
Melanie Nichols, programmer
Aaron Putka, band director
Maureen Wightman, office manager

Alto Saxophone
Gerald Bilodeau, court employee (ret.)
Matt Eddy, student
John Kerr, plant manager
Joyce Masterson, graphic designer

Baritone Saxophone
Matthew Kerr, IT specialist

Tenor Saxophone
Paul Hornbeck, student
Gayle Klaber, cellist
Ron McCoy, PT assistant (ret.)
Janice Peak, teacher

Trumpet
Tom Bizon, engineer
David Hager, band & orchestra director
Bob Hilsmeier, self employed
Laurel Lloyd, community band director
Carleton McCarty, quality control auditor
Carolyn McCarty, professional tutor
Catherine McCarty, precinct election official
Christopher McCarty, perishable clerk
Mark Pinzone, computer programmer
Amanda Shalkhauser, occupational health analyst
Michaela Toth, student

Tuba
Gabi Kaufman, college student
Mason Phillips, student
Kevan Stuber, band director (ret.)
Gary Twining, wine wholesaler
Alex Yenni, equipment operator

French Horn
Gretchen Axton, legal assistant
Jay Calderhead, industrial assembler
Sharon Dixon, church administrator (ret.)
Ross Kingman, engineer (ret.)
Dianne Kriechbaum, music educator (ret.)
Chuck Radune, corrections educator
Jackie Schuenaman, educator

Trombone
Dan Brady, carpenter (ret.)
Josh Brunger, teacher
Ryan Heinrich, manufacturing
Jeff Krejci, insurer
Frank Lupinski, teacher (ret.)
Steve Wiersma, engineer (ret.)

Euphonium
Chris Donze, auto restorer
Tom Flowers, teacher
Gail Hayden, teacher
Kurt Shalkhauser, engineer

Percussion
Clarence Barber, composer/music editor
Clarence Barber, composer/music editor/publisher
Jill Cornell, piano/percussion teacher
Mike Groboske, self-employed driver
Ben Hornbeck, high school student
Martha Twining, mail carrier (ret.)