Musicians

Conductor
John Knight, band director (ret.)

Flute
Cindy Becker, manager
Gina Bitonte, dentist
Gretchen Burmeister, funeral director (ret.)
Mary Haskins, school librarian (ret.)
Carrie Hauber, claims examiner
Sarah Novak, choir director
Tracey Maxwell, program director
Gretchen Moore, registered nurse
Jill Murrell, music educator
Tom Pechnik, engineer (ret.)
Kathleen Robertson, flight attendant

Oboe
Kim Weaver, operating room nurse

Clarinet
Teri Alten, medical technologist
Melanie Birchfield, executive secretary
Brian Burke, minister
Sheryl Cawrse, winery owner
Rebecca Darby, 911 dispatcher
Jim Hunsicker, engineer (ret.)
Barbara Sherman, teacher (ret.)
Mary Jo Shalkhauser, engineer
Lee Shoemaker, engineer
Karen Sprague, teacher (ret.)
Joe Szabo, lineman (ret.)

Bass Clarinet
Hank Lehrer, professor (ret.)
Victoria Nagy, attorney

Bassoon
Carol Burke, music teacher (ret.)
Melanie Nichols, programmer
Maureen Wightman, office manager

Alto Saxophone
Gerald Bilodeau, court employee (ret.)
Tim Humphreys, student
John Kerr, plant manager
Nick Penfound, instrument repair

Baritone Saxophone
Ron McCoy, PT assistant (ret.)

Tenor Saxophone
Janice Peak, teacher

Euphonium
Gail Hayden, teacher
Mark Pinzone, computer programmer
Kurt Shalkhauser, engineer

Trumpet
Tom Bizon, engineer
Beth Boudreau, teacher (ret.)
David Hager, band & orchestra director
Bob Hilsmeier, self employed
Bill Kannen, business owner (ret.)
Don Kraps, clergy (ret.)
Laurel Lloyd, community band director
Amanda Shalkhauser, occupational health analyst
Peter Struk, engineer
Adam Teets, service manager
Scott Tenney, teacher (ret.)

Tuba
Jim Clawson, instrumental music director (ret.))
Jason Smith, music educational sales
Gary Twining, wine wholesaler

French Horn
Gretchen Axton, legal assistant
Jay Calderhead, industrial assembler
Sharon Dixon, church administrator (ret.)
Ross Kingman, engineer (ret.)
Dianne Kriechbaum, music educator (ret.)
Chuck Radune, corrections educator
Janice Schemenauer, teacher (ret.)
Jackie Schuenaman, educator
Dyanna Seabold, horn instructor/bank teller

Trombone
Dan Brady, carpenter (ret.)
Josh Brunger, teacher
Jeff Krejci, insurer
Frank Lupinski, teacher (ret.)
Dave Weaver, engineer
Steve Wiersma, engineer (ret.)

Percussion
Clarence Barber, composer/music editor/publisher
Andrew Collins, geologist
Jill Cornell, piano/percussion teacher
Mike Groboske, self-employed driver
Christian Hickman, student
Martha Twining, mail carrier (ret.)
Jeff Vondruska, banker
Molly Willard, student
Semies Xia, student

Vocalists
Brian Walsh, management consultant